Keezmovies.Com - Info keezmovies.com

keezmovies.com receives about 164,500 unique visitors and 296,100 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,452.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $830,757.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank keezmovies.com is ranked number 3,122 in the world and 0.0329% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 31.192.116.179. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is keezmovies.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
164,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,935,000
Daily Pageviews:
296,100 (1.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,122 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0329% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.6%23.4%2718
Germany 11.5%9.5%1152
China 9.8%14.0%3010
Italy 5.9%4.6%1414
Japan 4.3%4.1%4877
United Kingdom 3.4%3.0%3222
Spain 3.3%3.3%2183
France 3.2%3.2%3219
India 3.1%2.7%6270
Brazil 2.7%2.7%3049
Poland 1.8%2.1%2373
Canada 1.8%1.7%3492
Russian Federation 1.7%1.9%6957
Egypt 1.3%1.0%2001
Mexico 1.3%1.0%3768
Greece 1.1%0.9%2166
Austria 0.9%1.1%1687
Australia 0.9%1.0%4247
Netherlands 0.9%1.0%2911
Switzerland 0.8%0.6%1848
Belgium 0.8%0.7%2514
Argentina 0.8%0.6%3174
Sweden 0.6%0.6%2894
Romania 0.6%0.6%2703
Algeria 0.6%0.5%2110
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.6%2703
Finland 0.5%0.7%1912

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
keezmovies.com
100.00%100.00%1.73

Competitive Data

SEMrush keezmovies.com
Domain:
  keezmovies.com
Rank:
  5,192
Organic Keywords:
  178,314
Organic Traffic:
  292,341
Organic Cost:
  $103,839.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  52
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,145
Total Backlinks:
  1,777,153
Follow Links:
  1,680,914
Nofollow Links:
  96,239
Referring Domains:
  2,841
Referring IPs:
  2,543

How socially engaged is keezmovies.com?

Facebook:
  3,616
Google +:
  987
Linkedin:
  46
Stumbles:
  39,169
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much keezmovies.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,452.60
Monthly Revenue:
$43,578.00
Yearly Revenue:
$530,199.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 69,287$794.73
Germany 28,130$135.87
China 41,454$128.09
United Kingdom 8,883$55.34
Italy 13,621$47.54
France 9,475$44.53
Japan 12,140$38.85
Canada 5,034$35.29
Australia 2,961$22.30
Netherlands 2,961$15.07
Finland 2,073$15.03
Brazil 7,995$14.15
India 7,995$12.79
Russian Federation 5,626$11.42
Poland 6,218$11.25
Spain 9,771$10.85
Switzerland 1,777$10.78
Austria 3,257$10.59
Belgium 2,073$10.22
Sweden 1,777$9.45
Greece 2,665$4.80
Mexico 2,961$2.87
Azerbaijan 1,777$2.86
Egypt 2,961$2.40
Argentina 1,777$2.11
Romania 1,777$2.10
Algeria 1,481$1.33

How much money do keezmovies.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$264.37
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,931.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$96,494.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
45,303
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,359,099
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,535,705
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,472$143.05
Germany 8,158$39.40
China 5,389$16.65
United Kingdom 1,421$8.85
Canada 1,258$8.82
Italy 2,316$8.08
France 1,042$4.90
Australia 592$4.46
Poland 2,052$3.71
India 2,239$3.58
Finland 477$3.46
Austria 847$2.75
Sweden 497$2.65
Netherlands 503$2.56
Spain 1,857$2.06
Switzerland 320$1.94
Greece 1,039$1.87
Belgium 249$1.23
Japan 364$1.17
Brazil 480$0.85
Russian Federation 338$0.69
Azerbaijan 284$0.46
Romania 373$0.44
Argentina 249$0.30
Mexico 266$0.26
Egypt 148$0.12
Algeria 74$0.07

How much is keezmovies.com worth?

Website Value:
$830,757.97

Where is keezmovies.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
31.192.116.179
ASN:
AS48684 
ISP:
Viking Host B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 31.192.116.179

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does keezmovies.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1715 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.keezmovies.com/css/mobile/touch/common.css?cache=1640.11474877455
http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 11% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.zeusclicks.com/ads/***/320x75/320x75_smallteensbig***s_v1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js (50 minutes)
http://cdn4.image.keezmovies.phncdn.com/m=e2Ycbe/static/images/blank_***starimage.jpg (61.6 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ht.keezmovies.com/js/ht.js?site_id=6 (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 31.9KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.js could save 20.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://media.trafficjunky.net/flash/js/swfobject.js could save 4.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.trafficjunky.net/ads_batch?format=default&clientType=mobile&clientIP=66.249.88.146&ua=Mozilla%2F5.0+%28Linux%3B+Android+6.0.1%3B+Nexus+5X+Build%2FMMB29P%29+AppleWebKit%2F537.36+%28KHTML%2C+like+Gecko%3B+Google+Page+Speed+Insights%29+Chrome%2F27.0.1453+Mobile+Safari%2F537.36&channel[site]=keezmovies&data=%5B%7B%22unique%22%3Atrue%2C%22spots%22%3A%5B%7B%22zone%22%3A23981%7D%2C%7B%22zone%22%3A981%7D%2C%7B%22zone%22%3A985%7D%5D%7D%5D could save 4.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://ht.keezmovies.com/js/ht.js?site_id=6 could save 3.1KiB (65% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="icshq noPopund…FloatingBanner"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://ads.tra…keezmovies&amp;x=1"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/information#advertise" class="adsby">Ads By Traffic Junky</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/information#sponsor">Content Partners</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/information#terms">Terms &amp; Conditions</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying http://www.keezmovies.com/js/mobile/touch/jquery-flash-cookie-scrollto-min.js could save 3.8KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ht.keezmovies.com/js/ht.js?site_id=6 could save 1.3KiB (28% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  9

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

keezmovies.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.keezmovies.com
Organization:
Location: NL, OU=Domain Control Validated
Issuer: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Feb 23 13:32:46 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 24 13:32:46 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Feb 20 10:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 10:00:00 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

keezmovies.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to keezmovies.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 27 Sep 2016 11:15:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: is-tanso=0; expires=Tue, 27-Sep-2016 21:21:48 GMT; Max-Age=36400; path=/; domain=.keezmovies.com
Last-Modified: Tue, 27 Sep 2016 11:14:00 GMT
Expires: Tue, 27 Sep 2016 11:16:00 GMT
Pragma: cache
Cache-Control: public, max-age=120
Set-Cookie: country_code=US; expires=Thu, 27-Oct-2016 11:15:08 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/
Set-Cookie: cdncss=1; expires=Tue, 27-Sep-2016 12:15:08 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; domain=.keezmovies.com
Vary: User-Agent
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded15***; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 31.192.116.179 3600
TXT 3600
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.swiftwill.com
Rname dns.swiftwill.com
Serial Number 2013121213
Refresh 300
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p44.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p44.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p44.dynect.net 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 3600
NS ns3.p44.dynect.net 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-02-28
Domain Age:
11 years 8 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: keezmovies.com
Registry Domain ID: D14792270-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-20T10:18:11Z
Creation Date: 2006-02-28T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-02-27T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-27T11:15:12Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 2,931 records have been archived since 2006-05-25
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=keezmovies.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KEEZMOVIES.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: NS1.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-jun-2016
Creation Date: 28-feb-2006
Expiration Date: 28-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 27 Sep 2016 11:14:55 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 14 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 10 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
keezmovies.com widget